THE LAKESHORE LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Bronte

2310 Bridge Road, Oakville, ON. L6L 2G6
Get Google Directions

Phone: 905.847.8033
Club Website

Dates
Team Points Weeks 08/19 08/14 08/12 08/07 07/31 07/29 07/24
Bronte 81 10/14 8 5 7
Rosedale 80 10/15 5 11 10
Milton 68 9/14 7 9
White Oaks 63 10/14 4 5
Tecumseh 56 8/14 7
Hamilton 49 9/15 7 5 2
Aldershot 27 9/14 9 3
Wallace Park 20 9/14 3 1

Lakeshore 2019: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Lakeshore 2019: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bronte8173070.0%521963065.0%813569.8%59736462.1%
Rosedale8082080.0%4818120260.0%794165.8%61744758.0%
Milton6872077.8%412371056.9%684063.0%54145154.5%
White Oaks6345140.0%353380046.1%585850.0%51050850.1%
Tecumseh5662075.0%3221101050.0%564058.3%44140652.1%
Hamilton4935133.3%273483037.5%465844.2%41250145.1%
Aldershot2718011.1%144680020.6%287626.9%36955939.8%
Wallace Park200900.0%105570013.9%208818.5%34159236.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Bronte W L T
Captains
Bruce Stead (C) 1061
Juan Buitrago (CC) 400
Players
Braeden Patchell 000
Erica Tu 121
Morgan Beams 400
Leanna Carpino 1442
Prakash Gowd 000
Adham Halabi 1231
Raina Halabi 1042
Leona Loy Son 811
Eliot MacDonald 201
Nauma Niaz 651
Arijana Rudic 000
Oleg Sirghii 1321
Steve Smith 220
Alexander Tingling 1130
Adrian Tollstam 000
Vivian Zheng 620
Players Subbing for this Team
Eric Bodin (S↑) 020
Carol Jurriaans (S↑) 011
Girish Puri (S↑) 110

Schedule

MAY
29
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Wallace Park
H
JUN
12
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
White Oaks
H
JUN
19
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Milton
H
JUN
26
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Tecumseh
H
JUL
1
Holiday Break
JUL
10
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Aldershot
H
JUL
17
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Rosedale
H
JUL
22
Monday - 07:00 pm
Wallace Park
A
JUL
31
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Hamilton
H
AUG
5
Holiday Break
AUG
7
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Hamilton
A
AUG
12
Monday - 07:00 pm
White Oaks
A
AUG
19
Monday - 07:00 pm
Milton
A
AUG
28
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Tecumseh
A
SEP
2
Holiday Break
SEP
4
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Aldershot
A
SEP
11
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Rosedale
A
SEP
23
Rain Date
SEP
30
Rain Date
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms