THE LAKESHORE LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Wallace Park

245 Reynolds Street - Oakville
Get Google Directions

Phone: (905) 845-7649
Club Website
chrisdegennaro75@gmail.com: Christine DeGennaro

Dates
Team Points Weeks 07/22 07/17 07/15 07/10 07/08 06/26 06/24
Bronte 61 7/14 11 6 12 8
Rosedale 54 7/15 6 5 11
White Oaks 54 8/14 9 4 9 6
Milton 52 7/14 8 6 11
Tecumseh 49 7/14 8 7 4
Hamilton 35 6/15 6 6 6
Wallace Park 16 7/14 1 6 3 1
Aldershot 15 7/14 3 4 0 1

Lakeshore 2019: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Lakeshore 2019: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bronte6152071.4%391340069.6%612372.6%43425363.2%
Rosedale5461085.7%321390257.1%543064.3%43231158.1%
White Oaks5443150.0%312450051.7%494353.3%41539551.2%
Milton5252071.4%311861055.4%523261.9%41434754.4%
Tecumseh4952071.4%281981050.0%493558.3%38935552.3%
Hamilton3523133.3%202053041.7%353748.6%30433547.6%
Wallace Park160700.0%84260014.3%166819.0%26446236.4%
Aldershot150700.0%63970011.5%166420.0%25645036.3%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Wallace Park W L T
Captains
Andrew Grant (C) 352
Players
Sean Cain 071
Olivia Carpino 062
Christine DeGennaro 2102
Robert Dellenbag 020
Aleks Emmerson 1110
Morgan Knowles 390
Brian Lyall 161
Nadine Piszel 242
Dave Stevens 240
Mark Vali 0112
Steve Whelpton 090
Players Subbing for this Team
Luke McCullough (S) 000
Cindy O'Doherty (S) 000
Sumeeta Prihar (S↑) 200

Schedule

MAY
29
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Bronte
A
JUN
3
Monday - 07:00 pm
Rosedale
H
JUN
10
Monday - 07:00 pm
Aldershot
H
JUN
17
Monday - 07:00 pm
Tecumseh
H
JUN
24
Monday - 07:00 pm
Milton
H
JUL
1
Holiday Break
JUL
8
Monday - 07:00 pm
White Oaks
H
JUL
15
Monday - 07:00 pm
Hamilton
H
JUL
22
Monday - 07:00 pm
Bronte
H
JUL
31
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Rosedale
A
AUG
5
Holiday Break
AUG
14
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Aldershot
A
AUG
21
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Tecumseh
A
AUG
26
Monday - 07:00 pm
Milton
A
SEP
2
Holiday Break
SEP
9
Monday - 07:00 pm
White Oaks
A
SEP
16
Monday - 07:00 pm
Hamilton
A
SEP
23
Rain Date
SEP
30
Rain Date
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms