THE LAKESHORE LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Hamilton

257 Duke Street, Hamilton, Ontario
Get Google Directions

Phone: 905-523-4911
Club Website
Administrator: Geoff Skaftfeld

Dates
Team Points Weeks 08/19 08/14 08/12 08/07 07/31 07/29 07/24
Bronte 81 10/14 8 5 7
Rosedale 80 10/15 5 11 10
Milton 68 9/14 7 9
White Oaks 63 10/14 4 5
Tecumseh 56 8/14 7
Hamilton 49 9/15 7 5 2
Aldershot 27 9/14 9 3
Wallace Park 20 9/14 3 1

Lakeshore 2019: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Lakeshore 2019: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bronte8173070.0%521963065.0%813569.8%59736462.1%
Rosedale8082080.0%4818120260.0%794165.8%61744758.0%
Milton6872077.8%412371056.9%684063.0%54145154.5%
White Oaks6345140.0%353380046.1%585850.0%51050850.1%
Tecumseh5662075.0%3221101050.0%564058.3%44140652.1%
Hamilton4935133.3%273483037.5%465844.2%41250145.1%
Aldershot2718011.1%144680020.6%287626.9%36955939.8%
Wallace Park200900.0%105570013.9%208818.5%34159236.5%

Schedule

MAY
29
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Rosedale
A
JUN
12
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Tecumseh
A
JUN
19
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Aldershot
H
JUN
24
Monday - 07:00 pm
White Oaks
A
JUL
1
Holiday Break
JUL
10
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Milton
H
JUL
15
Monday - 07:00 pm
Wallace Park
A
JUL
24
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Rosedale
A
JUL
29
Monday - 07:00 pm
Rosedale
H
JUL
31
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Bronte
A
AUG
5
Holiday Break
AUG
7
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Bronte
H
AUG
14
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Tecumseh
H
AUG
21
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
Aldershot
A
AUG
28
Wednesday - 07:00 pm
White Oaks
H
SEP
2
Holiday Break
SEP
9
Monday - 07:00 pm
Milton
A
SEP
16
Monday - 07:00 pm
Wallace Park
H
SEP
23
Rain Date
SEP
30
Rain Date
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms