THE LAKESHORE LEAGUE
Lakeshore 2019: Division 1
Match Results
Print
Get a Weekly League Report Here

May 29, 2019 Matches

Division 1 Matches

6   TecumsehversusMilton   6
Michael Cysneiros / Ryan Lau4-6, 4-6Alessandro Santangelo (JP) / Clint Cabio
Tan Pham / Imran Rasul6-2, 6-4Eneas Silva (S) / Bryan Barber (S)
Marilu Silva / Lynn Bryans4-6, 3-6Luz Pliego / Ann Santos
Aleksandra Kordic / Maria Tilotta 6-4, 3-6Sam Rajkumar / Susan Kitamura (S↑)
Michael Cysneiros / Marilu Silva1-6Alessandro Santangelo (JP) / Luz Pliego
Ryan Lau / Lynn Bryans6-3Clint Cabio / Ann Santos
Tan Pham / Aleksandra Kordic6-1Eneas Silva (S) / Sam Rajkumar
Imran Rasul / Maria Tilotta7-5Bryan Barber (S) / Susan Kitamura (S↑)
2   AldershotversusWhite Oaks   10
Jeff Leedale / Paul Keller (S) 7-6 [7-4], 2-6Gonzalo Pages / Martin Hong
AJ Whitfield / Rash Patnaik5-7, 2-6Petr Divilek / Chris Chen
Sonya Dobrasyan / Debbie Scott1-6, 0-6Angela Chen / Catalina Mejia-Rozo (S)
/ Gillian Kearon2-6, 4-6Sue Cardarelli / Rebeca Gomez
Jeff Leedale / Sonya Dobrasyan3-6Angela Chen / Gonzalo Pages
Debbie Scott / Paul Keller (S)5-7Martin Hong / Catalina Mejia-Rozo (S)
AJ Whitfield / Gillian Kearon1-6Petr Divilek / Sue Cardarelli
Rash Patnaik6-3Chris Chen / Rebeca Gomez
8   RosedaleversusHamilton   4
Mark Doyle / Kris McCrady 7-5, 4-6Mike O'Neill
Angelo Carofano / Kevin Mitchell By Default6-0, 6-0
Priti Gujadur / Julia Schuster 6-4, 4-6Grace Sheldrick / cathy litton
Isabella Carofano (Jr) / Laura Ormond6-2, 7-5Aggie Larssen / Joanne Dyment
Kris McCrady / Priti Gujadur4-6Mike O'Neill / cathy litton
Mark Doyle / Julia Schuster2-6Grace Sheldrick
Isabella Carofano (Jr) / Angelo Carofano By Default6-0
Laura Ormond / Kevin Mitchell By Default6-0
11   BronteversusWallace Park   1
Bruce Stead / Oleg Sirghii6-4, 6-1Sean Cain / Brian Lyall
Alexander Tingling (S↑) / Girish Puri (S↑)6-2, 6-3Mark Vali / Andrew Grant
Leanna Carpino / Leona Loy Son6-2, 6-0Olivia Carpino / Morgan Knowles
Vivian Zheng / Nauma Niaz6-3, 6-1Aleks Emmerson / Christine DeGennaro
Bruce Stead / Leanna Carpino6-4Sean Cain / Olivia Carpino
Oleg Sirghii / Leona Loy Son6-0Brian Lyall / Morgan Knowles
Alexander Tingling (S↑) / Vivian Zheng6-2Mark Vali / Aleks Emmerson
Girish Puri (S↑) / Nauma Niaz5-7Andrew Grant / Christine DeGennaro

June 3, 2019 Matches

7   White OaksversusTecumseh   5
Martin Hong / Gonzalo Pages2-6, 1-6Michael Cysneiros / Ryan Lau
Petr Divilek / Huibing Xiong2-6, 1-6Randy Rocchio / Jeff Penthor
Susanna Sekely / Angela Chen6-1, 6-2Nina Di Donato / Yuko Girard
Catalina Mejia-Rozo (S) / Miriam Castellanos6-0, 6-1Aleksandra Kordic / Maria Tilotta
Martin Hong / Angela Chen6-1Michael Cysneiros / Nina Di Donato
Gonzalo Pages / Susanna Sekely3-6Ryan Lau / Yuko Girard
Petr Divilek / Catalina Mejia-Rozo (S)6-3Randy Rocchio / Aleksandra Kordic
Huibing Xiong / Miriam Castellanos7-5Jeff Penthor / Maria Tilotta
9   MiltonversusAldershot   3
Clint Cabio / Richard Straka6-1, 6-2Jeff Leedale / AJ Whitfield
Francis Lam / Jeff Truswell (S↑)7-5, 6-1Brian Wickens
Sam Rajkumar / Ann Santos 5-7, 6-3Debbie Scott / Sonya Dobrasyan
Lori Wollaston / Abegail Cabio (S↑) 0-6, 6-0Jennifer Green / Laurie Kysley
Richard Straka / Sam Rajkumar7-6 [7-2]Jeff Leedale / Sonya Dobrasyan
Clint Cabio / Ann Santos4-6AJ Whitfield / Debbie Scott
Francis Lam / Lori Wollaston6-2Jennifer Green
Jeff Truswell (S↑) / Abegail Cabio (S↑)6-2Laurie Kysley / Brian Wickens
2   Wallace ParkversusRosedale   10
Sean Cain / Brian Lyall 6-4, 1-6Marko Kacar / martin zelikovsky
Mark Vali / Andrew Grant 1-6, 6-4Kris McCrady / Neil Felder
Olivia Carpino / Nadine Piszel1-6, 2-6Priti Gujadur / Isabella Carofano (Jr)
Morgan Knowles / Christine DeGennaro4-6, 4-6Zara Bellavia / Aneta Maricevic
Sean Cain / Olivia Carpino3-6Priti Gujadur / martin zelikovsky
Brian Lyall / Nadine Piszel1-6Marko Kacar / Isabella Carofano (Jr)
Mark Vali / Morgan Knowles5-7Zara Bellavia / Kris McCrady
Andrew Grant / Christine DeGennaro1-6Neil Felder / Aneta Maricevic

June 10, 2019 Matches

  Wallace ParkversusAldershot  

June 12, 2019 Matches

7   RosedaleversusMilton   5
Darrel Harxhi / Marko Kacar3-6, 4-6Alessandro Santangelo (JP) / Clint Cabio
Mustapha Jamal / martin zelikovsky 6-2, 5-7Brian Fernandes (S) / Kamran Shamsi (S↑)
Taylor Ormond / Barb Fenesi6-2, 6-2Luz Pliego / Anjali Pagay
Mackenzie Kool / Priti Gujadur1-6, 4-6Ann Santos / Sam Rajkumar
Darrel Harxhi / Taylor Ormond6-2Alessandro Santangelo (JP) / Luz Pliego
Marko Kacar / Barb Fenesi6-4Clint Cabio / Anjali Pagay
Mustapha Jamal / Mackenzie Kool7-5Brian Fernandes (S) / Ann Santos
martin zelikovsky / Priti Gujadur6-3Kamran Shamsi (S↑) / Sam Rajkumar
8   BronteversusWhite Oaks   4
Adham Halabi / Oleg Sirghii6-2, 6-2Ferdinando Serpe / Yuki Serizawa
Steve Smith / Bruce Stead6-3, 6-0Chris Chen / John Marsh (S)
Raina Halabi / Leanna Carpino6-7 [2-7], 3-6Angela Chen / Sue Cardarelli
Nauma Niaz / Vivian Zheng6-4, 6-1Yoko Kodiara (S) / Lynne King (S)
Adham Halabi / Raina Halabi5-7Angela Chen / Yuki Serizawa
Oleg Sirghii / Leanna Carpino6-0Ferdinando Serpe / Sue Cardarelli
Steve Smith / Nauma Niaz3-6Chris Chen / Lynne King (S)
Bruce Stead / Vivian Zheng6-0John Marsh (S) / Yoko Kodiara (S)
9   TecumsehversusHamilton   3
Michael Cysneiros / Ryan Lau6-2, 6-1Jonathon Prinsell / paul keith
Tan Pham / Imran Rasul6-0, 6-4
Milica Zivanovic / Marilu Silva 0-6, 6-0cathy litton / claudia sheldrick sheldrick
Lynn Bryans / Janet Cunille2-6, 4-6Susan Hamilton / Ann Douglas
Michael Cysneiros / Milica Zivanovic6-2Jonathon Prinsell / cathy litton
Ryan Lau / Marilu Silva6-0paul keith / claudia sheldrick sheldrick
Tan Pham / Lynn Bryans6-2
Imran Rasul / Janet Cunille6-3

June 17, 2019 Matches

2   Wallace ParkversusTecumseh   10
Steve Whelpton / Andrew Grant2-6, 2-6Michael Cysneiros / Ryan Lau
Mark Vali / Dave Stevens1-6, 2-6Tan Pham / Imran Rasul
Olivia Carpino / Nadine Piszel 4-6, 6-1Marilu Silva / Nina Di Donato
Aleks Emmerson / Christine DeGennaro4-6, 5-7 [3-7]Ann Nicol / Janet Cunille
Steve Whelpton / Olivia Carpino4-6Michael Cysneiros / Marilu Silva
Nadine Piszel / Andrew Grant By Default6-0Nina Di Donato / Ryan Lau
Mark Vali / Aleks Emmerson5-7Tan Pham / Ann Nicol
Dave Stevens / Christine DeGennaro4-6Imran Rasul / Janet Cunille

June 19, 2019 Matches

10   HamiltonversusAldershot   2
Mike O'Neill / paul keith6-4, 7-6Paul Keller / Jeff Leedale
Jonathon Prinsell / Jim Bulger7-6, 7-6Paul Patoczka / Rash Patnaik
Joanne Dyment / Grace Sheldrick 7-6, 4-6Sonya Dobrasyan / Jennifer Green
Ann Douglas / Susan Hamilton6-2, 6-0Laurie Kysley / Miranda Duque
Grace Sheldrick / Mike O'Neill6-2Jeff Leedale / Sonya Dobrasyan
paul keith / Joanne Dyment4-6Jennifer Green / Paul Keller
Susan Hamilton / Jonathon Prinsell6-4Rash Patnaik / Miranda Duque
Ann Douglas / Jim Bulger6-1Laurie Kysley / Paul Patoczka
7   RosedaleversusWhite Oaks   5
Darrel Harxhi / Mustapha Jamal6-4, 6-1Petr Divilek / Chris Chen
Angelo Carofano / Kevin Mitchell 4-6, 6-1Dmitry Stakhov (S) / Huibing Xiong
Mackenzie Kool / Priti Gujadur2-6, 1-6Angela Chen / Catalina Mejia-Rozo (S)
Zara Bellavia / Barb Fenesi7-6, 6-4Miriam Castellanos / Sue Cardarelli
Darrel Harxhi / Priti Gujadur5-7Angela Chen / Chris Chen
Mackenzie Kool / Mustapha Jamal6-0Petr Divilek / Catalina Mejia-Rozo (S)
Barb Fenesi / Kevin Mitchell6-2Dmitry Stakhov (S) / Sue Cardarelli
Zara Bellavia / Angelo Carofano4-6Miriam Castellanos / Huibing Xiong
5   BronteversusMilton   7
Adham Halabi / Oleg Sirghii By Late Default6-0, 6-0Diego Angell (S)
Bruce Stead / Alexander Tingling (S↑)6-3, 7-5Clint Cabio / Brian Fernandes (S)
Raina Halabi / Leanna Carpino1-6, 0-6Rachel Krzyzak (JP) / Anjali Pagay
Nauma Niaz / Vivian Zheng0-6, 3-6Luz Pliego / Sam Rajkumar
Oleg Sirghii / Leanna Carpino1-6Rob Krzyzak (S) / Rachel Krzyzak (JP)
Adham Halabi / Raina Halabi6-2Diego Angell (S) / Anjali Pagay
Bruce Stead / Nauma Niaz4-6Brian Fernandes (S) / Luz Pliego
Alexander Tingling (S↑) / Vivian Zheng4-6Clint Cabio / Sam Rajkumar

June 24, 2019 Matches

6   White OaksversusHamilton   6
Gonzalo Pages / Petr Divilek6-2, 7-5paul keith / Jonathon Prinsell
Huibing Xiong / Tarun Sainanee (S)6-2, 6-3brian pearsell / Dave Mitro (S)
Leslie McNamara (S↑) / Julie Craig (S)3-6, 2-6Grace Sheldrick / claudia sheldrick sheldrick
Yoko Kodiara (S) / Jessie Toor (S)2-6, 2-6Joanne Dyment / Val Kay
Gonzalo Pages / Leslie McNamara (S↑)6-2paul keith / Grace Sheldrick
Petr Divilek / Julie Craig (S)5-7Jonathon Prinsell / claudia sheldrick sheldrick
Tarun Sainanee (S) / Yoko Kodiara (S)0-6Joanne Dyment / Dave Mitro (S)
Huibing Xiong / Jessie Toor (S)6-0brian pearsell / Val Kay
1   Wallace ParkversusMilton   11
Steve Whelpton / Sean Cain4-6, 3-6Francis Lam / Richard Straka
Mark Vali / Dave Stevens2-6, 5-7Clint Cabio / Kevin Crone
Nadine Piszel / Christine DeGennaro2-6, 2-6Anjali Pagay / Luz Pliego
Aleks Emmerson / Morgan Knowles4-6, 4-6Ann Santos / Sam Rajkumar
Steve Whelpton / Nadine Piszel0-6Francis Lam / Luz Pliego
Sean Cain / Christine DeGennaro3-6Richard Straka / Anjali Pagay
Mark Vali / Aleks Emmerson4-6Kevin Crone / Sam Rajkumar
Dave Stevens / Morgan Knowles6-1Clint Cabio / Ann Santos

June 26, 2019 Matches

11   RosedaleversusAldershot   1
Mustapha Jamal / Kris McCrady6-4, 6-4Jeff Leedale / AJ Whitfield
Neil Felder / martin zelikovsky6-1, 6-3Jesse Vermeer / Paul Patoczka
Mackenzie Kool / Isabella Carofano (Jr) 3-6, 6-2Sonya Dobrasyan / Debbie Scott
Priti Gujadur / Barb Fenesi6-2, 6-1Gillian Kearon
Mustapha Jamal / Mackenzie Kool6-2Jeff Leedale / Sonya Dobrasyan
Isabella Carofano (Jr) / Kris McCrady6-0AJ Whitfield / Debbie Scott
Barb Fenesi / Neil Felder6-2Gillian Kearon / Jesse Vermeer
Priti Gujadur / martin zelikovsky6-3Paul Patoczka
8   BronteversusTecumseh   4
Adham Halabi / Oleg Sirghii 4-6, 6-1Michael Cysneiros / Ryan Lau
Bruce Stead / Steve Smith3-6, 2-6Randy Rocchio / Kevin Daniel Gharagozloo
Leanna Carpino / Raina Halabi 6-1, 6-7 [3-7]Milica Zivanovic / Marilu Silva
Vivian Zheng / Nauma Niaz6-3, 6-2Aleksandra Kordic / Maria Tilotta
Adham Halabi / Leanna Carpino6-2Michael Cysneiros / Milica Zivanovic
Oleg Sirghii / Raina Halabi6-3Ryan Lau / Marilu Silva
Bruce Stead / Vivian Zheng6-3Kevin Daniel Gharagozloo / Aleksandra Kordic
Steve Smith / Nauma Niaz6-4Randy Rocchio / Maria Tilotta

July 1, 2019 Matches

  versus  

July 8, 2019 Matches

3   Wallace ParkversusWhite Oaks   9
Steve Whelpton / Sean Cain4-6, 3-6Petr Divilek / Martin Hong
Mark Vali / Andrew Grant 6-4, 5-7Jaeden Mukkaladyil / Chris Chen
Aleks Emmerson / Morgan Knowles0-6, 2-6Angela Chen / Jin Querubin
Christine DeGennaro / Nadine Piszel 6-4, 4-6Miriam Castellanos / Leslie McNamara (S↑)
Steve Whelpton / Aleks Emmerson0-6Martin Hong / Angela Chen
Sean Cain / Morgan Knowles4-6Petr Divilek / Jin Querubin
Mark Vali / Christine DeGennaro3-6Jaeden Mukkaladyil / Miriam Castellanos
Andrew Grant / Nadine Piszel6-4Chris Chen / Leslie McNamara (S↑)

July 10, 2019 Matches

7   TecumsehversusRosedale   5
Michael Cysneiros / Ryan Lau6-4, 7-6 [8-6]mohammad Alaisowi / Darrel Harxhi
Randy Rocchio / Jeff Penthor6-4, 7-6 [7-3]Marko Kacar / Angelo Carofano
Daria Tomashevskaya. / Milica Zivanovic3-6, 2-6Taylor Ormond / Laura Ormond
Marilu Silva / Lynn Bryans 2-6, 6-3Mackenzie Kool / Zara Bellavia
Michael Cysneiros / Daria Tomashevskaya.4-6mohammad Alaisowi / Taylor Ormond
Ryan Lau / Milica Zivanovic6-3Darrel Harxhi / Laura Ormond
Randy Rocchio / Marilu Silva2-6Marko Kacar / Mackenzie Kool
Jeff Penthor / Lynn Bryans6-1Angelo Carofano / Zara Bellavia
6   HamiltonversusMilton   6
Mike O'Neill / Larry Jeremias 1-6, 6-4Alessandro Santangelo (JP) / Clint Cabio
paul keith / Jonathon Prinsell1-6, 6-7Brian Fernandes (S) / Kevin Crone
Grace Sheldrick / N/A6-4, 6-3Anjali Pagay / Luz Pliego
Ann Douglas / Joanne Dyment6-3, 6-3Sam Rajkumar / Ann Santos
Grace Sheldrick / Mike O'Neill5-7Alessandro Santangelo (JP) / Luz Pliego
Larry Jeremias / N/A2-6Anjali Pagay / Clint Cabio
Ann Douglas / paul keith4-6Sam Rajkumar / Brian Fernandes (S)
Joanne Dyment / Jonathon Prinsell6-3Ann Santos / Kevin Crone
12   BronteversusAldershot   0
Oleg Sirghii / Adham Halabi6-1, 6-1Jeff Leedale / Darren Deng
Bruce Stead / Alexander Tingling6-2, 6-2Rash Patnaik / Jesse Vermeer
Morgan Beams / Leanna Carpino6-1, 6-2Paula Sousa / Debbie Scott
Raina Halabi / Leona Loy Son6-0, 6-1Jennifer Green
Oleg Sirghii / Morgan Beams6-0Jeff Leedale / Paula Sousa
Adham Halabi / Leanna Carpino6-1Darren Deng / Debbie Scott
Bruce Stead / Raina Halabi6-1Jesse Vermeer / Jennifer Green
Alexander Tingling / Leona Loy Son6-4Rash Patnaik

July 15, 2019 Matches

8   MiltonversusWhite Oaks   4
Alessandro Santangelo (JP) / Richard Straka4-6, 5-7Petr Divilek / Martin Hong
Francis Lam / Kevin Crone 6-1, 4-6Jaeden Mukkaladyil / Huibing Xiong
Rachel Krzyzak (JP) / Luz Pliego7-6, 6-4Angela Chen / Jin Querubin
Ann Santos / Sam Rajkumar6-3, 6-4Joy Querubin / Jessie Toor (S)
Richard Straka / Rachel Krzyzak (JP)6-4Angela Chen / Martin Hong
Alessandro Santangelo (JP) / Luz Pliego6-2Jin Querubin / Petr Divilek
Francis Lam / Ann Santos3-6Jaeden Mukkaladyil / Joy Querubin
Kevin Crone / Sam Rajkumar6-3Huibing Xiong / Jessie Toor (S)
6   Wallace ParkversusHamilton   6
Steve Whelpton / Brian Lyall2-6, 3-6Mike O'Neill / Larry Jeremias
Andrew Grant / Dave Stevens3-6, 1-6paul keith / Jonathon Prinsell
Christine DeGennaro / Morgan Knowles6-3, 6-0Karen Choong / Susan Hamilton
Aleks Emmerson / Sumeeta Prihar (S↑)6-3, 6-4Toni Langshaw (S) / Rochelle Decker
Mark Vali / Christine DeGennaro5-7Mike O'Neill / Susan Hamilton
Brian Lyall / Morgan Knowles6-3Larry Jeremias / Karen Choong
Andrew Grant / Aleks Emmerson3-6Toni Langshaw (S) / paul keith
Dave Stevens / Sumeeta Prihar (S↑)6-4Rochelle Decker / Jonathon Prinsell

July 17, 2019 Matches

4   AldershotversusTecumseh   8
Jeff Leedale / AJ Whitfield2-6, 6-7 [3-7]Michael Cysneiros / Ryan Lau
Darren Deng / Rash Patnaik2-6, 2-6Jeff Penthor / Randy Rocchio
Paula Sousa / Jennifer Green 6-3, 4-6Marilu Silva / Yuko Girard
Miranda Duque / Debbie Scott 7-6 [7-2], 4-6Lynn Bryans / Ann Nicol
Paula Sousa / Jeff Leedale7-5Marilu Silva / Michael Cysneiros
Jennifer Green / AJ Whitfield6-3Ryan Lau / Yuko Girard
Darren Deng / Miranda Duque1-6Randy Rocchio / Ann Nicol
Rash Patnaik / Debbie Scott4-6Jeff Penthor / Lynn Bryans
6   BronteversusRosedale   6
Oleg Sirghii / Bruce Stead3-6, 3-6Mustapha Jamal / mohammad Alaisowi
Alexander Tingling / Eric Bodin (S↑)1-6, 3-6Marko Kacar / martin zelikovsky
Raina Halabi / Leanna Carpino By Retired7-5, 4-1Barb Fenesi / Aneta Maricevic
Nauma Niaz / Carol Jurriaans (S↑) 2-6, 7-5Zara Bellavia / Julia Schuster
Oleg Sirghii / Raina Halabi6-3Mustapha Jamal / Barb Fenesi
Bruce Stead / Leanna Carpino By Retired6-0mohammad Alaisowi / Aneta Maricevic
Alexander Tingling / Nauma Niaz6-4Marko Kacar / Zara Bellavia
Eric Bodin (S↑) / Carol Jurriaans (S↑)1-6Julia Schuster / martin zelikovsky

July 22, 2019 Matches

9   White OaksversusAldershot   3
Petr Divilek / Martin Hong4-6, 1-6Jeff Leedale / AJ Whitfield
Huibing Xiong / Chris Chen2-6, 4-6Paul Patoczka / Darren Deng
Angela Chen / Jin Querubin6-2, 6-2Sonya Dobrasyan / Jennifer Green
Miriam Castellanos / Joy Querubin6-1, 6-2Debbie Scott
1   Wallace ParkversusBronte   11
Steve Whelpton / Brian Lyall0-6, 1-6Adham Halabi / Oleg Sirghii
Mark Vali / Robert Dellenbag2-6, 0-6Alexander Tingling / Juan Buitrago
Aleks Emmerson / Morgan Knowles0-6, 1-6Leanna Carpino / Raina Halabi
Olivia Carpino / Christine DeGennaro 2-6, 6-4Leona Loy Son / Erica Tu
Steve Whelpton / Aleks Emmerson2-6Adham Halabi / Leanna Carpino
Morgan Knowles / Brian Lyall1-6Oleg Sirghii / Raina Halabi
Mark Vali / Olivia Carpino3-6Alexander Tingling / Leona Loy Son
Robert Dellenbag / Christine DeGennaro2-6Juan Buitrago / Erica Tu

July 24, 2019 Matches

10   RosedaleversusHamilton   2
Mustapha Jamal / Darrel Harxhi 6-2, 6-2Larry Jeremias / paul keith
Marko Kacar / martin zelikovsky6-3, 6-1Jonathon Prinsell / Tan Nguyen
Barb Fenesi / Diana Mirceta 0-6, 6-4Grace Sheldrick / claudia sheldrick sheldrick
Zara Bellavia / Priti Gujadur 6-3, 6-7 [5-7]Joanne Dyment / Toni Langshaw (S)
Mustapha Jamal / Barb Fenesi4-6Grace Sheldrick / Larry Jeremias
Darrel Harxhi / Diana Mirceta6-1claudia sheldrick sheldrick / paul keith
Marko Kacar / Zara Bellavia6-4Joanne Dyment / Jonathon Prinsell
Priti Gujadur / martin zelikovsky6-2Toni Langshaw (S) / Tan Nguyen

July 29, 2019 Matches

  HamiltonversusRosedale  

July 31, 2019 Matches

7   TecumsehversusWhite Oaks   5
Michael Cysneiros / Ryan Lau 1-6, 6-3Petr Divilek / Martin Hong
Tan Pham / Jeff Penthor3-6, 1-6Jaeden Mukkaladyil / Tarun Sainanee (S)
Daria Tomashevskaya. / Yuko Girard6-3, 6-4Jin Querubin / Joy Querubin
Janet Cunille / Lynn Bryans 6-3, 1-6Miriam Castellanos / Rebeca Gomez
Michael Cysneiros / Daria Tomashevskaya.6-0Martin Hong / Jin Querubin
Ryan Lau / Yuko Girard6-4Petr Divilek / Joy Querubin
Tan Pham / Janet Cunille6-4Jaeden Mukkaladyil / Miriam Castellanos
Jeff Penthor / Lynn Bryans4-6Tarun Sainanee (S) / Rebeca Gomez
3   AldershotversusMilton   9
Jeff Leedale / AJ Whitfield4-6, 2-6Richard Straka / Bryan Barber (S)
Darren Deng / Jesse Vermeer3-6, 2-6Francis Lam / Clint Cabio
Paula Sousa / Debbie Scott3-6, 2-6Anjali Pagay / Lori Wollaston (S↑)
Jennifer Green 3-6, 7-5 / Abegail Cabio (S↑)
Jeff Leedale / Paula Sousa7-6 [7-4]Richard Straka / Anjali Pagay
Debbie Scott / AJ Whitfield6-7 [8-10]Bryan Barber (S) / Lori Wollaston (S↑)
Jennifer Green / Darren Deng6-1Francis Lam
Jesse Vermeer6-7 [4-7]Clint Cabio / Abegail Cabio (S↑)
11   RosedaleversusWallace Park   1
Mustapha Jamal / mohammad Alaisowi6-2, 6-4Sean Cain / Steve Whelpton
Darrel Harxhi / Neil Felder6-2, 6-4Dave Stevens / Mark Vali
Diana Mirceta / Barb Fenesi6-1, 6-3Olivia Carpino / Christine DeGennaro
Zara Bellavia / Isabella Carofano (Jr) 6-4, 2-6Sumeeta Prihar (S↑) / Aleks Emmerson
Mustapha Jamal / Diana Mirceta6-3Steve Whelpton / Olivia Carpino
Barb Fenesi / mohammad Alaisowi6-3Sean Cain / Christine DeGennaro
Zara Bellavia / Darrel Harxhi 6-2Mark Vali / Aleks Emmerson
Isabella Carofano (Jr) / Neil Felder6-2Dave Stevens / Sumeeta Prihar (S↑)
7   BronteversusHamilton   5
Adham Halabi / Oleg Sirghii6-1, 6-2Mike O'Neill / Larry Jeremias
Bruce Stead / Eliot MacDonald6-0, 6-0Jonathon Prinsell / Sam Hejazi
Leanna Carpino / Leona Loy Son6-7 [5-7], 3-6cathy litton / vanessa smith
Erica Tu / Nauma Niaz2-6, 2-6Joanne Dyment / Aggie Larsen
Adham Halabi / Leanna Carpino6-3Mike O'Neill / cathy litton
Oleg Sirghii / Leona Loy Son6-1Larry Jeremias / vanessa smith
Bruce Stead / Erica Tu 4-6Jonathon Prinsell / Joanne Dyment
Eliot MacDonald / Nauma Niaz6-2Sam Hejazi / Aggie Larsen

August 5, 2019 Matches

  versus  

August 7, 2019 Matches

7   HamiltonversusBronte   5
Mike O'Neill / Larry Jeremias6-3, 7-6 [7-0]Adham Halabi / Alexander Tingling
Jonathon Prinsell / Dave Mitro (S) 3-6, 6-4Bruce Stead / Eliot MacDonald
Grace Sheldrick / vanessa smith3-6, 0-6Leanna Carpino / Raina Halabi
Aggie Larsen / Susan Hamilton By Default
Mike O'Neill / Grace Sheldrick1-6Adham Halabi / Leanna Carpino
Larry Jeremias / vanessa smith1-6Alexander Tingling / Raina Halabi
Jonathon Prinsell / Aggie Larsen By Default
Dave Mitro (S) / Susan Hamilton By Default

August 12, 2019 Matches

7   MiltonversusRosedale   5
Rob Krzyzak (S) / Brian Fernandes (S)4-6, 5-7mohammad Alaisowi / martin zelikovsky
Clint Cabio / Keegan Quadros (S)3-6, 1-6Darrel Harxhi / Angelo Carofano
Rachel Krzyzak (JP) / Anjali Pagay6-1, 6-1Barb Fenesi / Diana Mirceta
Luz Pliego / Sam Rajkumar6-4, 6-3Priti Gujadur / Isabella Carofano (Jr)
Rob Krzyzak (S) / Rachel Krzyzak (JP)7-5mohammad Alaisowi / Diana Mirceta
Brian Fernandes (S) / Anjali Pagay6-4martin zelikovsky / Barb Fenesi
Keegan Quadros (S) / Luz Pliego3-6Darrel Harxhi / Priti Gujadur
Clint Cabio / Sam Rajkumar6-4Angelo Carofano / Isabella Carofano (Jr)
4   White OaksversusBronte   8
Martin Hong / Petr Divilek6-4, 6-3Adham Halabi / Bruce Stead
Tarun Sainanee (S) / Dmitry Stakhov (S)3-6, 2-6Juan Buitrago / Alexander Tingling
Jin Querubin / Sofia Kostirko 6-7, 6-0Leanna Carpino / Raina Halabi
Joy Querubin / Sue Cardarelli0-6, 0-6Morgan Beams / Leona Loy Son
Martin Hong / Jin Querubin4-6Leanna Carpino / Adham Halabi
Petr Divilek / Sofia Kostirko7-5Bruce Stead / Raina Halabi
Tarun Sainanee (S) / Joy Querubin1-6Juan Buitrago / Morgan Beams
Dmitry Stakhov (S) / Sue Cardarelli3-6Alexander Tingling / Leona Loy Son

August 14, 2019 Matches

  HamiltonversusTecumseh  
9   AldershotversusWallace Park   3
Jeff Leedale / Darren Deng6-3, 7-6 [7-3]Steve Whelpton / Andrew Grant
Jesse Vermeer / Rash Patnaik6-2, 6-1Robert Dellenbag / Tony Leo (S↑)
Paula Sousa / Sonya Dobrasyan6-3, 6-1Olivia Carpino / Christine DeGennaro
Laurie Evans0-6, 2-6Aleks Emmerson / Cynthia Quigley (S↑)
Paula Sousa / Jeff Leedale6-1Steve Whelpton / Olivia Carpino
Darren Deng / Sonya Dobrasyan6-2Andrew Grant / Christine DeGennaro
Jesse Vermeer / Laurie Evans5-7Robert Dellenbag / Aleks Emmerson
Rash Patnaik6-3Tony Leo (S↑) / Cynthia Quigley (S↑)

August 19, 2019 Matches

  White OaksversusRosedale  
  MiltonversusBronte  

August 21, 2019 Matches

  TecumsehversusWallace Park  
  AldershotversusHamilton  

August 26, 2019 Matches

  MiltonversusWallace Park  

August 28, 2019 Matches

  AldershotversusRosedale  
  TecumsehversusBronte  
  HamiltonversusWhite Oaks  

September 2, 2019 Matches

  versus  

September 4, 2019 Matches

  RosedaleversusTecumseh  
  AldershotversusBronte  

September 9, 2019 Matches

  MiltonversusHamilton  
  White OaksversusWallace Park  

September 11, 2019 Matches

  TecumsehversusAldershot  
  RosedaleversusBronte  

September 16, 2019 Matches

  HamiltonversusWallace Park  
  White OaksversusMilton  

September 23, 2019 Matches

  MiltonversusTecumseh  
  versus  

September 30, 2019 Matches

  versus  
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms