THE LAKESHORE LEAGUE
Lakeshore 2019: Division 1
Match Results
Print
Get a Weekly League Report Here

May 29, 2019 Matches

Division 1 Matches

6   TecumsehversusMilton   6
Michael Cysneiros / Ryan Lau4-6, 4-6Alessandro Santangelo (JP) / Clint Cabio
Tan Pham / Imran Rasul6-2, 6-4Eneas Silva (S) / Bryan Barber (S)
Marilu Silva / Lynn Bryans4-6, 3-6Luz Pliego / Ann Santos
Aleksandra Kordic / Maria Tilotta 6-4, 3-6Sam Rajkumar / Susan Kitamura (S↑)
Michael Cysneiros / Marilu Silva1-6Alessandro Santangelo (JP) / Luz Pliego
Ryan Lau / Lynn Bryans6-3Clint Cabio / Ann Santos
Tan Pham / Aleksandra Kordic6-1Eneas Silva (S) / Sam Rajkumar
Imran Rasul / Maria Tilotta7-5Bryan Barber (S) / Susan Kitamura (S↑)
2   AldershotversusWhite Oaks   10
Jeff Leedale / Paul Keller (S) 7-6 [7-4], 2-6Gonzalo Pages / Martin Hong
AJ Whitfield / Rash Patnaik5-7, 2-6Petr Divilek / Chris Chen
Sonya Dobrasyan / Debbie Scott1-6, 0-6Angela Chen / Catalina Mejia-Rozo (S)
/ Gillian Kearon2-6, 4-6Sue Cardarelli / Rebeca Gomez
Jeff Leedale / Sonya Dobrasyan3-6Angela Chen / Gonzalo Pages
Debbie Scott / Paul Keller (S)5-7Martin Hong / Catalina Mejia-Rozo (S)
AJ Whitfield / Gillian Kearon1-6Petr Divilek / Sue Cardarelli
Rash Patnaik6-3Chris Chen / Rebeca Gomez
8   RosedaleversusHamilton   4
Mark Doyle / Kris McCrady 7-5, 4-6Mike O'Neill
Angelo Carofano / Kevin Mitchell By Default6-0, 6-0
Priti Gujadur / Julia Schuster 6-4, 4-6Grace Sheldrick / cathy litton
Isabella Carofano (Jr) / Laura Ormond6-2, 7-5Aggie Larssen / Joanne Dyment
Kris McCrady / Priti Gujadur4-6Mike O'Neill / cathy litton
Mark Doyle / Julia Schuster2-6Grace Sheldrick
Isabella Carofano (Jr) / Angelo Carofano By Default6-0
Laura Ormond / Kevin Mitchell By Default6-0
11   BronteversusWallace Park   1
Bruce Stead / Oleg Sirghii6-4, 6-1Sean Cain / Brian Lyall
Alexander Tingling (S↑) / Girish Puri (S↑)6-2, 6-3Mark Vali / Andrew Grant
Leanna Carpino / Leona Loy Son6-2, 6-0Olivia Carpino / Morgan Knowles
Vivian Zheng / Nauma Niaz6-3, 6-1Aleks Emmerson / Christine DeGennaro
Bruce Stead / Leanna Carpino6-4Sean Cain / Olivia Carpino
Oleg Sirghii / Leona Loy Son6-0Brian Lyall / Morgan Knowles
Alexander Tingling (S↑) / Vivian Zheng6-2Mark Vali / Aleks Emmerson
Girish Puri (S↑) / Nauma Niaz5-7Andrew Grant / Christine DeGennaro

June 3, 2019 Matches

7   White OaksversusTecumseh   5
Martin Hong / Gonzalo Pages2-6, 1-6Michael Cysneiros / Ryan Lau
Petr Divilek / Huibing Xiong2-6, 1-6Randy Rocchio / Jeff Penthor
Susanna Sekely / Angela Chen6-1, 6-2Nina Di Donato / Yuko Girard
Catalina Mejia-Rozo (S) / Miriam Castellanos6-0, 6-1Aleksandra Kordic / Maria Tilotta
Martin Hong / Angela Chen6-1Michael Cysneiros / Nina Di Donato
Gonzalo Pages / Susanna Sekely3-6Ryan Lau / Yuko Girard
Petr Divilek / Catalina Mejia-Rozo (S)6-3Randy Rocchio / Aleksandra Kordic
Huibing Xiong / Miriam Castellanos7-5Jeff Penthor / Maria Tilotta
9   MiltonversusAldershot   3
Clint Cabio / Richard Straka6-1, 6-2Jeff Leedale / AJ Whitfield
Francis Lam / Jeff Truswell (S↑)7-5, 6-1Brian Wickens
Sam Rajkumar / Ann Santos 5-7, 6-3Debbie Scott / Sonya Dobrasyan
Lori Wollaston / Abegail Cabio (S↑) 0-6, 6-0Jennifer Green / Laurie Kysley
Richard Straka / Sam Rajkumar7-6 [7-2]Jeff Leedale / Sonya Dobrasyan
Clint Cabio / Ann Santos4-6AJ Whitfield / Debbie Scott
Francis Lam / Lori Wollaston6-2Jennifer Green
Jeff Truswell (S↑) / Abegail Cabio (S↑)6-2Laurie Kysley / Brian Wickens
2   Wallace ParkversusRosedale   10
Sean Cain / Brian Lyall 6-4, 1-6Marko Kacar / martin zelikovsky
Mark Vali / Andrew Grant 1-6, 6-4Kris McCrady / Neil Felder
Olivia Carpino / Nadine Piszel1-6, 2-6Priti Gujadur / Isabella Carofano (Jr)
Morgan Knowles / Christine DeGennaro4-6, 4-6Zara Bellavia / Aneta Maricevic
Sean Cain / Olivia Carpino3-6Priti Gujadur / martin zelikovsky
Brian Lyall / Nadine Piszel1-6Marko Kacar / Isabella Carofano (Jr)
Mark Vali / Morgan Knowles5-7Zara Bellavia / Kris McCrady
Andrew Grant / Christine DeGennaro1-6Neil Felder / Aneta Maricevic

June 10, 2019 Matches

  Wallace ParkversusAldershot  

June 12, 2019 Matches

7   RosedaleversusMilton   5
Darrel Harxhi / Marko Kacar3-6, 4-6Alessandro Santangelo (JP) / Clint Cabio
Mustapha Jamal / martin zelikovsky 6-2, 5-7Brian Fernandes (S) / Kamran Shamsi (S↑)
Taylor Ormond / Barb Fenesi6-2, 6-2Luz Pliego / Anjali Pagay
Mackenzie Kool / Priti Gujadur1-6, 4-6Ann Santos / Sam Rajkumar
Darrel Harxhi / Taylor Ormond6-2Alessandro Santangelo (JP) / Luz Pliego
Marko Kacar / Barb Fenesi6-4Clint Cabio / Anjali Pagay
Mustapha Jamal / Mackenzie Kool7-5Brian Fernandes (S) / Ann Santos
martin zelikovsky / Priti Gujadur6-3Kamran Shamsi (S↑) / Sam Rajkumar
8   BronteversusWhite Oaks   4
Adham Halabi / Oleg Sirghii6-2, 6-2Ferdinando Serpe / Yuki Serizawa
Steve Smith / Bruce Stead6-3, 6-0Chris Chen / John Marsh (S)
Raina Halabi / Leanna Carpino6-7 [2-7], 3-6Angela Chen / Sue Cardarelli
Nauma Niaz / Vivian Zheng6-4, 6-1Yoko Kodiara (S) / Lynne King (S)
Adham Halabi / Raina Halabi5-7Angela Chen / Yuki Serizawa
Oleg Sirghii / Leanna Carpino6-0Ferdinando Serpe / Sue Cardarelli
Steve Smith / Nauma Niaz3-6Chris Chen / Lynne King (S)
Bruce Stead / Vivian Zheng6-0John Marsh (S) / Yoko Kodiara (S)
9   TecumsehversusHamilton   3
Michael Cysneiros / Ryan Lau6-2, 6-1Jonathon Prinsell / paul keith
Tan Pham / Imran Rasul6-0, 6-4
Milica Zivanovic / Marilu Silva 0-6, 6-0cathy litton / claudia sheldrick sheldrick
Lynn Bryans / Janet Cunille2-6, 4-6Susan Hamilton / Ann Douglas
Michael Cysneiros / Milica Zivanovic6-2Jonathon Prinsell / cathy litton
Ryan Lau / Marilu Silva6-0paul keith / claudia sheldrick sheldrick
Tan Pham / Lynn Bryans6-2
Imran Rasul / Janet Cunille6-3

June 17, 2019 Matches

2   Wallace ParkversusTecumseh   10
Steve Whelpton / Andrew Grant2-6, 2-6Michael Cysneiros / Ryan Lau
Mark Vali / Dave Stevens1-6, 2-6Tan Pham / Imran Rasul
Olivia Carpino / Nadine Piszel 4-6, 6-1Marilu Silva / Nina Di Donato
Aleks Emmerson / Christine DeGennaro4-6, 5-7 [3-7]Ann Nicol / Janet Cunille
Steve Whelpton / Olivia Carpino4-6Michael Cysneiros / Marilu Silva
Nadine Piszel / Andrew Grant By Default6-0Nina Di Donato / Ryan Lau
Mark Vali / Aleks Emmerson5-7Tan Pham / Ann Nicol
Dave Stevens / Christine DeGennaro4-6Imran Rasul / Janet Cunille

June 19, 2019 Matches

  HamiltonversusAldershot  
7   RosedaleversusWhite Oaks   5
Darrel Harxhi / Mustapha Jamal6-4, 6-1Petr Divilek / Chris Chen
Angelo Carofano / Kevin Mitchell 4-6, 6-1Dmitry Stakhov (S) / Huibing Xiong
Mackenzie Kool / Priti Gujadur2-6, 1-6Angela Chen / Catalina Mejia-Rozo (S)
Zara Bellavia / Barb Fenesi7-6, 6-4Miriam Castellanos / Sue Cardarelli
Darrel Harxhi / Priti Gujadur5-7Angela Chen / Chris Chen
Mackenzie Kool / Mustapha Jamal6-0Petr Divilek / Catalina Mejia-Rozo (S)
Barb Fenesi / Kevin Mitchell6-2Dmitry Stakhov (S) / Sue Cardarelli
Zara Bellavia / Angelo Carofano4-6Miriam Castellanos / Huibing Xiong
5   BronteversusMilton   7
Adham Halabi / Oleg Sirghii By Late Default6-0, 6-0Diego Angell (S)
Bruce Stead / Alexander Tingling (S↑)6-3, 7-5Clint Cabio / Brian Fernandes (S)
Raina Halabi / Leanna Carpino1-6, 0-6Rachel Krzyzak (JP) / Anjali Pagay
Nauma Niaz / Vivian Zheng0-6, 3-6Luz Pliego / Sam Rajkumar
Oleg Sirghii / Leanna Carpino1-6Rob Krzyzak (S) / Rachel Krzyzak (JP)
Adham Halabi / Raina Halabi6-2Diego Angell (S) / Anjali Pagay
Bruce Stead / Nauma Niaz4-6Brian Fernandes (S) / Luz Pliego
Alexander Tingling (S↑) / Vivian Zheng4-6Clint Cabio / Sam Rajkumar

June 24, 2019 Matches

  White OaksversusHamilton  
  Wallace ParkversusMilton  

June 26, 2019 Matches

  RosedaleversusAldershot  
  BronteversusTecumseh  

July 1, 2019 Matches

  versus  

July 8, 2019 Matches

  Wallace ParkversusWhite Oaks  

July 10, 2019 Matches

  TecumsehversusRosedale  
  HamiltonversusMilton  
  BronteversusAldershot  

July 15, 2019 Matches

  MiltonversusWhite Oaks  
  Wallace ParkversusHamilton  

July 17, 2019 Matches

  AldershotversusTecumseh  
  BronteversusRosedale  

July 22, 2019 Matches

  MiltonversusTecumseh  
  White OaksversusAldershot  
  Wallace ParkversusBronte  

July 24, 2019 Matches

  RosedaleversusHamilton  

July 29, 2019 Matches

  HamiltonversusBronte  

July 31, 2019 Matches

  TecumsehversusWhite Oaks  
  AldershotversusMilton  
  RosedaleversusWallace Park  
  BronteversusHamilton  

August 5, 2019 Matches

  versus  

August 12, 2019 Matches

  MiltonversusRosedale  
  White OaksversusBronte  

August 14, 2019 Matches

  HamiltonversusTecumseh  
  AldershotversusWallace Park  

August 19, 2019 Matches

  White OaksversusRosedale  
  MiltonversusBronte  

August 21, 2019 Matches

  TecumsehversusWallace Park  
  AldershotversusHamilton  

August 26, 2019 Matches

  MiltonversusWallace Park  

August 28, 2019 Matches

  AldershotversusRosedale  
  TecumsehversusBronte  
  HamiltonversusWhite Oaks  

September 2, 2019 Matches

  versus  

September 4, 2019 Matches

  RosedaleversusTecumseh  
  AldershotversusBronte  

September 9, 2019 Matches

  MiltonversusHamilton  
  White OaksversusWallace Park  

September 11, 2019 Matches

  TecumsehversusAldershot  
  RosedaleversusBronte  

September 16, 2019 Matches

  HamiltonversusWallace Park  
  White OaksversusMilton  

September 23, 2019 Matches

  versus  

September 30, 2019 Matches

  versus  
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms